Team Recognitions

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR ATHLETES!

Fall 2017

Winter 2016-17

ICE HOCKEY
-Finished Ranked #5 in Shore
-John Gelatt named to 2nd Team NJ.Com All Shore Team
-Jeremy Conner named to 3rd Team NJ.Com All Shore Team
-James O'Keefe received a Honorable Mention for NJ.Com All Shore Team

GIRLS BASKETBALL
-Finished Ranked #4 in the Shore
-Finshed Ranked #6 in the State
-Kim Evans named to 1st Team All Shore
-Kim Evans named to 3rd Team NJ.Com All State Team
-Kim Evans named to 1st Team NJ.Com Non-Public Team

WINTER TRACK
-Katie DiFrancesco named to 1st Team All Shore
-Kaleigh Remick named to 2nd Team All Shore

WRESTLING
-Nick Caracappa named to 2nd Team All Shore
-Nick Caracappa named to Monmouth County All Coaches Team
-Nick Caracappa named to the Shore Sports Network All Coaches Division Team
-Nick Caracappa named to 1st All Shore for the Shore Sports Network
-Steven Giannios named to 2nd Team All Shore
-Steven Giannios named to the 2nd All Shore for the Shore Sports Network
-Steven Giannios named to the Shore Sports Network All Coaches Division Team
-Tyler Pepe named to the Shore Sports Network All Coaches Division Team
-Jack McLafferty named to the Shore Sports Network All Coaches Division Team
-Josiah Walker named to the Shore Sports Network All Coaches Division Team


Spring 2017

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Dani Jankauskas Shore Conference Girls Volleyball Player of the Year

SOFTBALL

  • Monmouth County Champions
  • Shore Conference Champions
  • Division Champions
  • Final Record 28-1
  • Ranked # 2 in the Shore
  • Ranked #3 in the State
  • Demi Rivera Shore Conference Softball Player of the Year
  • Demi Rivers 1st Team All Shore
  • Demi Rivera 1st Team All State
  • Demi Rivera 1st Team Non-Public All State
  • Lindsey Baron 1st Team All Shore
  • Lindsey Baron 1st Team All State
  • Lindsey Baron 1st Team Non-Public All State
  • Ally Jones 2nd Team All Shore
  • Ally Jones 2nd Team Non-Public All State
  • Shelli Rivard 2nd Team All Shore
  • Shelli Rivard 3rd Team Non-Public All State
  • Julia Parker 2nd Team All Shore
  • Julia Parker 2nd Team Non-Public All State
  • Meg Masi 3rd Team All Shore
  • Gianna Mavica 3rd Team All Shore
  • Gianna Mavica 3rd Team Non-Public All State

BASEBALL

  • Logan Marter named to "A" Central Coaches All Division Team
  • Sebi Bellone named to "A" Central Coaches All Division Team

BOYS LACROSSE

  • Ranked #7 in the Shore
  • Ryan Gilfillan 2nd Team All Shore
  • Matt Franzoni named a Top 50 Freshman in the State
  • Anthony Brett named a Top 50 Freshman in the State
  • Kyle Harris named a Top 50 Freshman in the State

GIRLS TRACK

  • Katie DiFrancesco named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Katie DiFrancesco 100 Meter Monmouth County Champion
  • Katie DiFrancesco 100 Meter Shore Conference Champion
  • Katie DiFrancesco 200 Meter Shore Conference Champion
  • Katie DiFrancesco 3rd Team All State - 200 Meter

BOYS SOCCER

  • Kiernan Kane named to the "A" Central State Team

GIRLS SOCCER

  • Finished Ranked #9 in the Shore Conference by the Asbury Park Press
  • Finished ranked #4 in the State for Non-Public
  • Finished ranked #36 in the State by NJ.COM
  • Chloe Sherman named to "A" Central Division Team by NJ.COM
  • Camaren Cox named to "A" Central Division Team by NJ.COM
  • Erin Gilfillan named to "A" Central Division Team by NJ.COM

FIELD HOCKEY

  • Lauran Tuschmann named to 2nd Team All Shore
  • Lauren Tuschmann 1st Team Non-Public by NJ.COM

GYMNASTICS

  • Coach Tracie Vaz named Coach of the Year by NJ.COM
  • Team finished ranked #2 in the State by NJ.COM
  • Shore Conference Champions
  • Team finished 2nd in the overall NJSIAA Championship
  • Ariana Agrapides is the All-Around Shore Conference Champion
  • Ariana Agrapides named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Ariana Agrapides named to 1st Team All State by NJ.COM
  • Grace Costello named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Grace Costello named to 2nd Team All State by NJ.COM
  • Alex Panetta named to 2nd Team All Shore
  • Alex Panetta named to 3rd Team All State by NJ.COM
  • Finished ranked #2 in the Shore

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Team finished ranked #10 in the Shore
  • Alexa Steenson named to 3rd Team All Conference by NJ.COM
  • Alexa Steensen named to "B" North All Division Team by NJ.COM
  • Katie O'Neill named to "B" North All Division Team by NJ.COM

FOOTBALL

  • Finished ranked #1 in the Shore Conference by The Asbury Park Press
  • Finished ranked #1 in the Shore Conference by Shore Sports Network
  • Finished ranked #16 in the State by NJ.COM
  • Won 38 straight games against Shore Conference opponents
  • "A" Central Division Champions
  • Paul Liseno named to 1st Team Offense by the Asbury Park Press
  • Paul Liseno named to Coaches All Division Team - Offense
  • Paul Liseno named to Shore Sports Network All Shore 1st Team - Offense
  • Paul Liseno named to 3rd Team All State Non-Public Offense by NJ.COM
  • C.J. Hansen named to 2nd Team Offense by the Asbury Park Press
  • C.J. Hansen named to Shore Sports Network All Shore 2nd Team - Offense
  • Haaziq Daniels named to 3rd Team Offense by the Asbury Park Press
  • Haaziq Daniels named to Coaches All Division Team - Offense
  • Haaziq Daniels named to Shore Sports Network All Shore 3rd Team - Offense
  • Nick Densieski named to 1st Team Defense by the Asbury Park Press
  • Nick Densieski named to Coaches All Division Team - Defense
  • Nick Densieski named to Shore Sports Network All Shore 1st Team - Defense
  • Johnny Buchanan named to 1st Team All State by NJ.COM
  • Johnny Buchanan named to 1st Team Defense by the Asbury Park Press
  • Johnny Buchanan named to Coaches All Division Team - Defense
  • Johnny Buchanan named Coaches All Division - Defensive Player of the Year
  • Johnny Buchanan named to Shore Sports Network All Shore 1st Team - Defense
  • Johnny Buchanan named Shore Sports Network Defensive Player of the Year
  • Johnny Buchanan named to 1st Team Non-Public for Defense by NJ.COM
  • Sam East named to Coaches All Division Team - Offense
  • Zyaire Sterling named to Coaches All Division Team - Offense
  • Zyaire Sterling named to Shore Sports Network 2nd Team - Defense
  • Will Forman named to Coaches All Division Team - Kicker
  • Will Forman named to Shore Sports Network 3rd Team - Defense
  • AJ Calabro named to Coaches All Division Team - Defense
  • AJ Calabro named to Shore Sports Network All Shore 3rd Team - Defense
  • Josiah Walker named to Coaches All Division Team
  • Josiah Walker named to Shore Sports Network All Shore 3rd Team - Defense

Congratulations to our teams and our athletes!

Powered by Finalsite