Team Recognitions

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR ATHLETES!

Fall 2016

GIRLS TENNIS
- Esa Kavtaradze named 1st Team All Shore

GIRLS SOCCER
-Team finished ranked #10 in the Shore Conference
- Sydney Cummings named to 2nd Team All State Non-Public

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
-Nora Honrath named to 1st Team All Shore

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
- Division Champions
- Team finished ranked #1 in the Shore
- Team finished ranked #12 in NJ
- Shore Conference Champions
- NJSIAA Non-Public A South Champions
-Kim Evans named to 1st Team All Shore
- Kim Evans named 1st Team NJ.COM All Shore Conference
- Dani Jankauskas named to 1st Team All Shore
- Dani Jankauskas named NJ.COM 3rd Team All State
- Dani Jankauskas named NJ.COM Player of the Year
- Dani Jankauskas named 1st Team NJ.COM All Shore Conference
- Alyssa Reardon named to 1st Team All Shore
- Alyssa Reardon was 7th in NJ with 559 Assists
- Alyssa Reardon named to 1st Team NJ.COM All Shore Conference

FOOTBALL
-Team finished ranked #3 in the Shore
- A Central Division Champs
- Team finished ranked #17 in the State
- Team finished ranked #13 in NJ for Non-Public
- Derek Sininsky named Coach of the Year for Coaches All Division Team
- Derek Sininsky named Coach of the Year for Shore Sports Network
- Micah Clark named to 1st Team All Shore for Offense
- Micah Clark named OL for Coaches All Division Team
- Micah Clark named 1st Team NJ.COM All Shore Conference Offense
- Micah Clark named to the Shore Sports Zone All Zone Offense Team
- Micah Clark named 1st Team Offense for Shore Sports Network
- Micah Clark named 1st team NJ.COM All State Offense
- Chris Chukwuneke named to 2nd Team All Shore for Offense
- Chris Chukwuneke named RB for Coaches All Division Team
- Chris Chukwuneke named Offensive Player of the Year for Coaches All Division Team
- Chris Chukwuneke named 2nd Team NJ.COM All Shore Conference Offense
- Chris Chukwuneke named to the Shore Sports Zone All Zone Offense Team
- Chris Chukwuneke named Offensive Player of the Year for Shore Sports Network
- Chris Chukwuneke named 1st Team Offense for Shore Sports Network
- Zyaire Sterling named to 2nd Team All Shore for Offense
- Zyaire Sterling named UT for Coaches All Division Team
- Zyaire Sterling named 2nd Team NJ.COM All Shore Conference Offense
- Zyaire Sterling named UT for Shore Sports Network
- Jamal Beaty named to 3rd Team All Shore for Offense
- Jamal Beaty named OL for Coaches All Division Team
- Jamal Beaty named 3rd Team NJ.COM All Shore Conference Defense
- Jamal Beaty named to the Shore Sports Zone All Zone Offense Team
- Jamal Beaty named 1st Team Offense for Shore Sports Network
- Johnny Buchanan named to 1st Team All Shore for Defense
- Johnny Buchanan named LB for Coaches All Division Team
- Johnny Buchanan named 1st Team NJ.COM All Shore Conference Defense
- Johnny Buchanan named to the Shore Sports Zone All Zone Defense Team
- Johnny Buchanan named 1st Team Defense for Shore Sports Network
- Johnny Buchanan named 2nd Team NJ.COM All State Defense
- Nick Densieski named to 2nd Team All Shore for Defense
- Nick Densieski named DL for Coaches All Division Team
- Nick Densieski named 2nd Team NJ.COM All Shore Conference Defense
- Nick Densieski named to the Shore Sports Zone All Zone Defense Team
- Nick Densieski named 1st Team Defense for Shore Sports Network
- Sam East named WR for Coaches All Division Team
- Sam East named 1st Team Offense for Shore Sports Network
- Will Forman named PK for Coaches All Division Team
- WIll Forman named PK for Shore Sports Network
- AJ Calabro named DB for Coaches All Division Team
- AJ Calabro named1st Team Defense for Shore Sports Network

Congratulations to our teams and our athletes!

Winter 2015-16

WRESTLING
  • Luke Ecklof named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Micah Clark named to 3rd Team All Shore
  • Finished season ranked #9 in the Shore
  • Finished second in District 21 team standings
  • Achieved their first win ever over powerhouse Jackson Memorial
GIRLS WINTER TRACK
  • Monica Heil named to 1st Team All Shore
  • 4x4 Relay of Katie DiFrancesco, Ashley Omoregie, Olivia Wojtowicz and Monia Heil named to 2nd Team All Shore
BOYS BASKETBALL
  • Grant Goode named to the Shore Sports Zone Team
  • Grant Good earned his 1,000 Career Point in 2016
  • Zach Howarth named to the Shore Sports Zone Team
  • Zach Howarth earned his 1,000 Career Point in 2016
GIRLS BASKETBALL
  • Team finished ranked #1 in Division, Conference & State
  • Team finished ranked #8 in the USA Today
  • Final Record 31-1
  • Kelly Campbell named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Kelly Campbell named to 1st Team All State
  • Kelly Campbell named to the Shore Sports Zone Team
  • Kim Evans named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Kim Evans named to 2nd Team All State
  • Kim Evans named to the Shore Sports Zone Team
  • Tina LeBron named to 3rd Team All Shore
  • Tina Lebron named to the Shore Sports Zone Team
  • Gigi Caponegro named to the Shore Sports Zone Team
  • Zoe Pero awarded Game Ball for State Final game from Shore Sports Zone
  • Vanessa Pinho awarded Game Ball for TOC Final from Shore Sports Zone

Spring 2016

BASEBALL

  • Ciaran Devenney being named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Ciaran Devenney being named tot the Coaches All Division Team
  • Ciaran Devenney being named Hitter of the Year on the Coaches All Division Team
  • Brandon DeKovics being named to 2rd Team All Shore
  • Brandon DeKovics being named to the Coaches All Division Team
  • Zack Richards being named tot he Coaches All Division Team

SOFTBALL

  • Monmouth County Champions
  • Team finished ranked #3 in the Shore
  • Team finished ranked #12 in the State
  • Demi Rivera being named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Helena Coppola being named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Ally Jones being named to 3rd Team All Shore
  • Giana Mavica being named to 3rd Team All Shore

GIRLS LACROSSE

  • Gianna DeMato named to 2nd Team All Shore
  • Team finished Ranked #9 in the Shore

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Team finished Ranked #3 in the Shore
  • Team finished Ranked #16 in the State
  • Brian Ross named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Brian Ross named to the Central Jersey All State 3rd Team
  • Mitch Ionescu named to 2nd Team All Shore

GIRLS TRACK

  • Monmouth County Champions
  • Team finished Ranked #3 in the Shore
  • Katie DiFrancesco named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Katie DiFrancesco is the Shore Conference Champion in the 100 and 200
  • Katie DiFrancesco named to the 2nd Team All State for the 200
  • Katie DiFrancesco named to the 1st Team Non-Public State Team for the 200
  • Nora Honrath named to the 1st Team Non-Public State Team for the 3200
  • Monica Heil named to 1st Team All Shore
  • Monica Heil named to the 2nd Team Non-Public State Team for the 400
  • Christina LeBron named to the 3rd Team Non-Public State Team for the Javelin

GIRLS GOLF

  • Brynne Wiedeman named to the 2nd Team All Shore
Powered by Finalsite